Kristi Shade - New York City Harpist - Schedule

JULY 2018

July 8-15: Duo Scorpio at the Young Artist's Harp Seminar

Duo Scorpio will lead the Prep Division at the Young Artist's Harp Seminar at Kenyon College (Gambier, OH)

The 2018 YAHS Preparatory Division will take place July 9th-16th and run concurrently with the traditional YAHS program. It is designed for lever and pedal harpists at a beginning to intermediate level, who may not be ready for the full YAHS experience. Prep harpists will participate in harp ensemble, receive private lessons, and experience fun workshops created especially by the Duo Scorpio staff.


JUNE 2018

Thursday, June 7: Chamber Orchestra of New York

7 PM -  Carnegie Hall (NYC)

MOZART
Flute and Harp Concerto


MAY 2018

Saturday, May 19: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Thursday, May 17: Wicked

7 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Friday, May 11: Sylvan Winds

7:30 PM -  (NYC)


APRIL 2018

Sunday, April 29: First Presbyterian Church of New Canaan Scottish Sunday Service

10 AM - New Canaan, CT

 

Sunday, April 1: Easter Sunday Services

St. Peter's Church (NYC)


MARCH 2018

Saturday, March 24: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Saturday, March 17: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Sunday, March 4: Charis Chamber Voices

4 PM: Bedford, NY

 

Saturday, March 3: Charis Chamber Voices

4 PM - Mt. Kisco, NY


FEBRUARY 2018

Saturday, February 17: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Friday, February 16: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Saturday, February 10: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Friday, February 9: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Sunday, February 4: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Saturday, February 3: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Friday, February 2: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Thursday, February 1: Either/Or Ensemble

8 PM - Miller Theatre (NYC)

CENDO
Graphein


JANUARY 2018

Sunday, January 28: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Saturday, January 27: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Friday, January 26: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Friday, January 19: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Thursday, January 18: Duo Scorpio

6-8 PM - Silvana (Harlem, NY)

 

Friday, January 12: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Sunday, January 7: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Saturday, January 6: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Friday, January 5: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY


DECEMBER 2017

Sunday, December 17: First Presbyterian Church of New Canaan Christmas Concert

4 PM - New Canaan, CT

BRITTEN
A Ceremony of Carols

 

Friday, December 15: Hello Dolly

8 PM - Shubert Theatre (NYC)

 

Friday, December 15: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Sunday, December 10: Rutherford Presbyterian Church Christmas Concert

3 PM - Rutherford, NJ

 

Saturday, December 9:  FAPC Chamber Choir and Orchestra

7 PM - Fifth Avenue Presbyterian Church

BRITTEN
A Ceremony of Carols

 

Saturday, December 9: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Friday, December 8:  FAPC Chamber Choir and Orchestra

7 PM - Fifth Avenue Presbyterian Church

BRITTEN
A Ceremony of Carols

 

Friday, December 8: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Thursday, December 7: Hello Dolly

7 PM - Shubert Theatre (NYC)

 

Saturday, December 2: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Saturday, December 2: Experiential Orchestra

2:30 PM - The DiMenna Center (NYC)

Tchaikovsky : The Nutcracker

 

Friday, December 1: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY


NOVEMBER 2017

Thursday, November 30: Experiential Orchestra

8 PM - The DiMenna Center (NYC)

Tchaikovsky : The Nutcracker

 

Sunday, November 26: DCINY

2 PM - Carnegie Hall (NYC)

Handel : Messiah, Lincoln Center performance of the Thomas Beecham/Eugene Goossens' 1959 Re-Orchestration for Full Symphony Orchestra

 

Sunday, November 19: DCINY

8:30 PM - Carnegie Hall (NYC)

 

Friday, November 17: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Thursday, November 9: Chamber Orchestra of New York

7 PM, Merkin Hall (NYC)

 

Sunday, November 5

10 AM - Summit, NJ

Ellingboe Mass

 

Saturday, November 4: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Friday, November 3: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Thursday, November 2: Wicked

7 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)


OCTOBER 2017

Monday, October 30: Wicked

7 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Saturday, October 28: Chamber Orchestra of New York

7 PM, Carnegie Hall (NYC)

 

Friday, October 27: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Friday, October 20: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Friday, October 13: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY


SEPTEMBER 2017

September 29-October 1: Duo Scorpio presented by the Nashville Harp Society

Nashville, TN

Thursday, September 28: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Friday, September 15: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY


AUGUST 2017

Thursday, August 31: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Friday, August 25: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Thursday, August 24: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Saturday, August 19: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Friday, August 11: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Thursday, August 10: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Thursday, August 3: Hello Dolly

7 PM - Shubert Theatre (NYC)

 

Wednesday, August 2: Hello Dolly

8 PM - Shubert Theatre (NYC)

 

Wednesday, August 2: Hello Dolly

2 PM - Shubert Theatre (NYC)

 

Tuesday, August 1: Hello Dolly

7 PM - Shubert Theatre (NYC)


JULY 2017

Sunday, July 30: Hello Dolly

7:30 PM - Shubert Theatre (NYC)

 

Sunday, July 30: Hello Dolly

2 PM - Shubert Theatre (NYC)

 

Saturday, July 29: Hello Dolly

8 PM - Shubert Theatre (NYC)

 

Saturday, July 29: Hello Dolly

2 PM - Shubert Theatre (NYC)

 

Friday, July 28: Hello Dolly

8 PM - Shubert Theatre (NYC)

 

Friday, July 28: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Thursday, July 27: Hello Dolly

7 PM - Shubert Theatre (NYC)

 

Thursday, July 27: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Wednesday, July 26: Hello Dolly

8 PM - Shubert Theatre (NYC)

 

Wednesday, July 26: Hello Dolly

2 PM - Shubert Theatre (NYC)

 

Sunday, July 23: Hello Dolly

2 PM - Shubert Theatre (NYC)

 

Saturday, July 22: Hello Dolly

8 PM - Shubert Theatre (NYC)

 

Saturday, July 22: Hello Dolly

2 PM - Schubert Theatre (NYC)

 

Friday, July 21: Hello Dolly

8 PM - Shubert Theatre (NYC)

 

Thursday, July 20: Hello Dolly

7 PM - Shubert Theatre (NYC)

 

July 7-13: Duo Scorpio at the World Harp Congress

(Hong Kong)

Winners of a 2015 American Harp Society Grant, Duo Scorpio will premiere their commission from composers Paul Patterson.

 

June 30 - July 7: Duo Scorpio at the Young Artist's Harp Seminar

Duo Scorpio will lead the Prep Division at the Young Artist's Harp Seminar in the beautiful North Georgia Mountains (Rabun Gap, GA)

The 2017 YAHS Preparatory Division will take place June 30th - July 7th and run concurrently with the traditional YAHS program. It is designed for lever and pedal harpists at a beginning to intermediate level, who may not be ready for the full YAHS experience. Prep harpists will participate in harp ensemble, receive private lessons, and experience fun workshops created especially by the Duo Scorpio staff.


JUNE 2017

Thursday, June 22: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Saturday, June 10: Hello Dolly

8 PM - Shubert Theatre (NYC)

 

Saturday, June 10: Hello Dolly

2 PM - Shubert Theatre (NYC)

 

Friday, June 9: Hello Dolly

8 PM - Shubert Theatre (NYC)

 

Friday, June 9: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Thursday, June 8: Hello Dolly

7 PM - Shubert Theatre (NYC)

 

Thursday, June 8: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Sunday, June 4

10 AM - Summit, NJ

Franck Mass

 

Friday, June 2: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Thursday, June 1: Pink Martini

8 PM - BAM (Brooklyn, NY)


MAY 2017

Friday, May 26: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Thursday, May 25: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Sunday, May 21: Hello Dolly

2 PM - Shubert Theatre (NYC)

 

Saturday, May 20: Hello Dolly

2 PM - Shubert Theatre (NYC)

 

Friday, May 19: Hello Dolly

8 PM - Shubert Theatre (NYC)

 

Sunday, May 14: Hello Dolly

2 PM - Shubert Theatre (NYC)

 

Friday, May 12: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Friday, May 12: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Thursday, May 11: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Sunday, May 7: Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

3 PM -  Music Center at Strathmore (Baltimore, MD)

MENDELSSOHN
Calm Sea and Prosperous Voyage
RAVEL
Piano Concerto in G Major
STRAVINSKY
The Firebird (original 1910 version) [complete ballet]

 

Saturday, May 6: Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

8 PM - Joseph Meyerhoff Symphony Hall (Baltimore, MD)

MENDELSSOHN
Calm Sea and Prosperous Voyage
RAVEL
Piano Concerto in G Major
STRAVINSKY
The Firebird (original 1910 version) [complete ballet]

 

Friday, May 5: Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

8 PM -  Music Center at Strathmore (Baltimore, MD)

MENDELSSOHN
Calm Sea and Prosperous Voyage
RAVEL
Piano Concerto in G Major
STRAVINSKY
The Firebird (original 1910 version) [complete ballet]

 

Thursday, May 4: Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

8 PM - Joseph Meyerhoff Symphony Hall (Baltimore, MD)

MENDELSSOHN
Calm Sea and Prosperous Voyage
RAVEL
Piano Concerto in G Major
STRAVINSKY
The Firebird (original 1910 version) [complete ballet]


APRIL 2017

April 21-23: Duo Scorpio presented by the Toronto Harp Society

Toronto, Canada

 

Thursday, April 20: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Tuesday, April 18: Duo Scorpio Two Bridges Album Release Concert

8 PM, National Sawdust (Williamsburg, NYC)

 

Sunday, April 16: Easter Sunday Services

St. Peter's Church (NYC)

 

Friday, April 7:  FAPC Chamber Choir and Orchestra

7 PM - Fifth Avenue Presbyterian Church

DURUFLE
Requiem


MARCH 2017

Friday, March 24

8 PM - Carnegie Hall (NYC)


FEBRUARY 2017

Sunday, February 26: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Saturday, February 25: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Friday, February 24: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Sunday, February 19: DCINY

8 PM - Carnegie Hall (NYC)

RUTTER
Requiem

 

Sunday, February 19: DCINY

2 PM - Carnegie Hall (NYC)

 

Sunday, February 12 - Metro Chamber Orchestra

3 PM - Brooklyn Music School

Mahler 4

 

Sunday, February 5

3:30 PM - Carnegie Hall (NYC)

HOLST
The Planets
 

Friday, February 3: Wicked

3 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)


JANUARY 2017

Sunday, January 22: Wicked

2 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Hat Trick Winter Tour

Jan. 10-15 (Salt Lake City, Utah)

Wednesday, January 11, 5:30pm : Brigham Young University, School of Music, Madsen Recital Hall

Thursday, January 12, 12pm : Masterclass with Kristi Shade at BYU

Thursday, January 12, 7pm : Orem Public Library

Friday, January 13, 7pm : The Gifted Music School, East Salt Lake City

Sunday, January 15, 4:30pm : Springville Art Museum

 

Sunday, January 8: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Saturday, January 7: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Friday, January 6: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Thursday, January 5: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY


DECEMBER 2016

Sunday, December 18: First Presbyterian Church of New Canaan Christmas Concert

4 PM - New Canaan, CT

 

Saturday, December 17: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Sunday, December 11: Rutherford Presbyterian Church Christmas Concert

3 PM - Rutherford, NJ

 

Saturday, December 10: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Thursday, December 8: Chamber Orchestra of New York

8 PM, Carnegie Hall (NYC)

 

Sunday, December 4: Christmas Concert

4 PM: Bedford, NY

 

Saturday, December 3: Christmas Concert

4 PM - Mt. Kisco, NY

 

Thursday, December 1: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY


NOVEMBER 2016

Thursday, November 30: Wicked

7 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Sunday, November 27: DCINY

2 PM - Carnegie Hall (NYC)

Handel : Messiah, Lincoln Center performance of the Thomas Beecham/Eugene Goossens' 1959 Re-Orchestration for Full Symphony Orchestra

 

Sunday, November 20: Duo Scorpio at Curiosity Concerts, Presented by the Greenwich Arts Council

1 PM, Greenwich, CT

 

Friday, November 18: Duo Scorpio presented by American Modern Ensemble

8 PM, The Cell (NYC)

 

Friday, November 11: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Monday, November 7: Duo Scorpio presented by the Classical Recording Foundation

8 PM, National Sawdust (Williamsburg, NYC)

 

Friday, November 4: Salome Chamber Orchestra

7:30 PM - The Morgan Library (NYC)

 

Thursday, November 3: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY


OCTOBER 2016

Friday, October 21:  FAPC Chamber Choir and Orchestra

7 PM - Fifth Avenue Presbyterian Church

 

Thursday, October 20: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Sunday, October 16: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Saturday, October 15: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Friday, October 14: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 


SEPTEMBER 2016

Saturday, September 24: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Friday, September 23: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Friday, September 23: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Thursday, September 22: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Sunday, September 18: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Friday, September 16: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Thursday, September 15: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Tuesday, September 13: Wicked

7 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Saturday, September 3: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Friday, September 2: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Thursday, September 1: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY


AUGUST 2016

Wednesday, August 17: Music for Montauk

5:30pm - Montauk, NY

 

Sunday, August 14: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Friday, August 12: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Saturday, August 6: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Saturday, August 6: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Friday, August 5: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY


JULY 2016

Friday, July 29: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Saturday, July 23: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Friday, July 22: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Tuesday, July 19: Wicked

7 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Sunday, July 17: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

July 8 - 15: Duo Scorpio at the Young Artist's Harp Seminar

Duo Scorpio will lead the Prep Division at the Young Artist's Harp Seminar in the beautiful North Georgia Mountains (Rabun Gap, GA)

The YAHS Preparatory Division will take place July 8–15 and run concurrently with the traditional YAHS program. It is designed for lever and pedal harpists at a beginning to intermediate level, who may not be ready for the full YAHS experience. Prep harpists will participate in harp ensemble, receive private lessons, and experience fun workshops created especially by the Duo Scorpio staff.

July 2: Duo Scorpio at the American Harp Society National Conference

1 PM - Atlanta, GA

Rival of Mars, Dietz, World Premiere*

Commissioned by Duo Scorpio through a grant from the American Harp Society


JUNE 2016

Wednesday, June 1: Wicked

7 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)


MAY 2016

Sunday, May 29: Wicked

3 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Thursday, May 26: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Sunday, May 15

10:00 AM - Rutherford First Presbyterian Church (NJ)

Cantique de Jean Racine, Faure

 

Saturday, May 14: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Saturday, May 14: Wicked

2 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Friday, May 13: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)


APRIL 2016

Sunday, April 3: DCINY

2 PM - David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center (NYC)

 

Saturday, April 2: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY


MARCH 2016

Sunday, March 27:  Easter at  FAPC

9:30, 11:15 AM PM - Fifth Avenue Presbyterian Church

 

Friday, March 18:  FAPC Chamber Choir and Orchestra

7 PM - Fifth Avenue Presbyterian Church

Requiem, Faure

 

Friday, March 18: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Thursday, March 17: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Friday, March 4: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Thursday, March 3: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 


FEBRUARY 2016

Monday, February 29:  Broadway Cares/Equity Fights AIDS

7 PM - Birdland (NYC)

Elegies for Angels, Punks and Raging Queens, Bill Russell and Janet Hood

 

Sunday, February 28: Brunch at the Waldorf 

9:45-2:45 PM - The Waldorf Astoria, NYC

 

Sunday, February 21: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Saturday, February 20: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Monday, February 15: DCINY

7 PM - Carnegie Hall (NYC)

 

Sunday, February 14: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Saturday, February 13: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Sunday, February 7: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Saturday, February 6: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY


JANUARY 2016

Sunday, January 24: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Tuesday, January 19: DCINY

7 PM - Carnegie Hall (NYC)

 

Sunday, January 10: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Sunday, January 3: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY


DECEMBER 2015

Sunday, December 20

10 AM - Summit, NJ

Christmas Oratorio, Saint-Saens

 

Saturday, December 19: Wicked

2 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Friday, December 18: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

 

Thursday, December 17: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

 

Sunday, December 13: Rutherford Presbyterian Church Christmas Concert

3 PM - Rutherford, NJ

 

Saturday, December 12: Duo Scorpio

8 PM - Summit, NJ

 

Sunday, December 6: Swan Lake

3 PM - NJ

 

Saturday, December 5: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

 

Friday, December 4: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC


NOVEMBER 2015

Sunday, November 29: DCINY

2 PM - Carnegie Hall (NYC)

Handel : Messiah, Lincoln Center performance of the Thomas Beecham/Eugene Goossens' 1959 Re-Orchestration for Full Symphony Orchestra

 

Saturday, November 28: Wicked

2 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Friday, November 27: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Friday, November 27: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

 

Saturday, November 21: Duo Scorpio 

8 PM

The Boston Conservatory

 

Friday, November 20: Duo Scorpio at Berklee

1-3 PM, Workshop and Masterclass

Berklee College of Music, Boston, MA

 

Thursday, November 19: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Tuesday, November 17 - Duo Scorpio

7:30 PM - Concerts on the Slope

St. John's Episcopal Church, Park Slope, Brooklyn

 

Friday, November 6: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

 

Thursday, November 5: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Sunday, November 1: Tea Time at the Waldorf 

9:45-2:45 PM - The Waldorf Astoria, NYC


OCTOBER 2015

Saturday, October 31: Wicked

2 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Friday, October 30: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Friday, October 30: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Thursday, October 29: Wicked

7 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Thursday, October 29: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

 

Wednesday, October 28: Chichester Psalms

7 PM - NYC

 

Wednesday, October 28: Wicked

2 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Sunday, October 25: One World Symphony

8 PM - NYC

 

Sunday, October 25: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NY

 

Saturday, October 24: Duo Scorpio at Music for Montauk

3:30pm - Montauk, NY

 

Thursday, October 22: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

 

Saturday, October 17: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Thursday, October 15: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Wednesday, October 14: Wicked

7 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Tuesday, October 13: The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

11:35 PM - CBS

 

Sunday, October 11: Wicked

7 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Sunday, October 11: Tea Time at the Waldorf 

9:45-2:45 PM - The Waldorf Astoria, NYC


SEPTEMBER 2015

Sunday, September 27: Tea Time at the Waldorf 

9:45-2:45 PM - The Waldorf Astoria, NYC

 

Thursday, September 24: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

 

Saturday, September 19: Angel Mestizo Concerto for Harp

Guadalajara, Mexico

Angel Mestizo*, Juan Pablo Contreras

*2014 Winner of The Arturo Marquez Composition Competition

 

Tuesday, September 15: Wicked

7 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Sunday, September 13: Wicked

7 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Sunday, September 13: Wicked

2 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Friday, September 11: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Thursday, September 10: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Wednesday, September 9: Wicked

7 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Tuesday, September 8: Wicked

7 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Thursday, September 3: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Wednesday, September 2: Wicked

7 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Tuesday, September 1: Wicked

7 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)


AUGUST 2015

Friday, August 21: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

 

Thursday, August 20: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

 

Wednesday, August 12: Wicked

2 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Tuesday, August 11: Wicked

7 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)


JULY 2015

July 5 - 12: Duo Scorpio at the Young Artist's Harp Seminar

Duo Scorpio will lead the Prep Division at the Young Artist's Harp Seminar in the beautiful North Georgia Mountains (Rabun Gap, GA)

The YAHS Preparatory Division will take place July 5–12 and run concurrently with the traditional YAHS program. It is designed for lever and pedal harpists at a beginning to intermediate level, who may not be ready for the full YAHS experience. Prep harpists will participate in harp ensemble, receive private lessons, and experience fun workshops created especially by the Duo Scorpio staff.

 

Saturday, July 4th: Duo Scorpio

9 PM - Duo Scorpio with The Army Ground Forces Band

The 'WORKS! July 4th on Fayetteville Street (Raleigh, NC)


JUNE 2015

Monday, June 29: Gala Concert for St. Thomas More Chapel at Yale

7:30 PM - Carnegie Hall

JULIAN REVIE Mass of the Divine Shepherd (World Premiere) 

ØRJAN MATRE Halleluja, var strid er endt (US Premiere) 

 

Sunday, June 21: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

 

Saturday, June 20: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

 

Monday, June 1: Duo Scorpio

5:30 PM - Chamber Music of America Bryant Park Concert Series - Bryant Park (NYC)

Winners of a 2013 Chamber Music America Grant, Duo Scorpio will perform their commission from composer Nico Muhly.


MAY 2015

Monday, May 25: DCINY

7 PM - Avery Fisher Hall(NYC)

 

Sunday, May 24: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

 

Sunday, May 17: Duo Scorpio

3 PM - Livingston Public Library (NJ)

 

Thursday, May 14: The Chamber Orchestra of New York

7:30 PM - Carnegie Hall (NYC)

 

Sunday, May 10: Dr. Zhivago

3 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 

Saturday, May 9

3 PM - NYC

Requiem, Durufle

 

Friday, May 8

8 PM - NYC

Requiem, Durufle


APRIL 2015

Thursday, April 30: Angel Mestizo Concerto for Harp

7 PM - Turtle Bay Music School (NYC)

Angel Mestizo*, Juan Pablo Contreras

*2014 Winner of The Arturo Marquez Composition Competition

 

Sunday, April 26

2 PM - Mannes (NYC)

Variaciones Concertantes, Ginastera

 

Saturday, April 25

8 PM - CT

Requiem, Faure

 

Sunday, April 12: DCINY

2 PM - Carnegie Hall (NYC)

 

Friday, April 10

7:30 PM - Nyack, NY

Knoxville:  Summer of 1915, Barber

 

Sunday, April 5: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC


MARCH 2015

Sunday, March 29

10 AM - Summit, NJ

The Holy City, Adam

 

Saturday, March 28: Duo Scorpio

7:30 PM - Duo Scorpio with The Chicago Harp Quartet

The DiMenna Center (NYC)

 

Thursday, March 26: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

 

Tuesday, March 24: Duo Scorpio

7:30 PM - Roulette (Brooklyn)

Bryce, Takemitsu

Fast Dances, Muhly

Two Bridges, Akiho

 

Sunday, March 15: Chorus of Westerly

4 and 6 PM - Westerly, RI

Chichester Psalms, Bernstein

 

Monday, March 9: The New Deco Orchestra

8 PM - The Highline Ballroom, NYC

 

Sunday, March 8: Tea Time at the Waldorf 

9:45-2:45 PM - The Waldorf Astoria, NYC

 

Saturday, March 7: Carousel

3 PM - Rogers and Hammerstein's Carousel (NY)

 

Friday, March 6: Carousel

7:30 PM - Rogers and Hammerstein's Carousel (NY)


FEBRUARY 2015

Thursday, February 26: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

 

Wednesday, February 25: Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

7:30 PM - Joseph Meyerhoff Symphony Hall (Baltimore, MD)

Symphony No. 2, Mahler

 

Monday, February 23: Ensemble LPR 

7:30 PM - (le) poisson rouge (NYC)

Celtic Verses, David Handler

for soprano and harp

 

Sunday, February 22: Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

3 PM - Joseph Meyerhoff Symphony Hall (Baltimore, MD)

Jack Everly, conductor

Grammy and Oscar-winning vocalist Patti Austin joins The Baltimore Symphony Orchestra in a performance dedicated to the brilliance of Duke Ellington and “The First Lady of Song,” Ella Fitzgerald. Enjoy Austin’s transcending style as she evokes the beauty and emotion of these legendary jazz classics such as “Cottontail,” “I Got It Bad,” “It Don't Mean a Thing” and more.

 

Saturday, February 21: Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

8 PM - Joseph Meyerhoff Symphony Hall (Baltimore, MD)

Jack Everly, conductor

Grammy and Oscar-winning vocalist Patti Austin joins The Baltimore Symphony Orchestra in a performance dedicated to the brilliance of Duke Ellington and “The First Lady of Song,” Ella Fitzgerald. Enjoy Austin’s transcending style as she evokes the beauty and emotion of these legendary jazz classics such as “Cottontail,” “I Got It Bad,” “It Don't Mean a Thing” and more.

 

Friday, February 20: Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

8 PM - Joseph Meyerhoff Symphony Hall (Baltimore, MD)

Jack Everly, conductor

Grammy and Oscar-winning vocalist Patti Austin joins The Baltimore Symphony Orchestra in a performance dedicated to the brilliance of Duke Ellington and “The First Lady of Song,” Ella Fitzgerald. Enjoy Austin’s transcending style as she evokes the beauty and emotion of these legendary jazz classics such as “Cottontail,” “I Got It Bad,” “It Don't Mean a Thing” and more.

 

Thursday, February 19: Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

8 PM - Music Center at Strathmore (Baltimore, MD)

Jack Everly, conductor

Grammy and Oscar-winning vocalist Patti Austin joins The Baltimore Symphony Orchestra in a performance dedicated to the brilliance of Duke Ellington and “The First Lady of Song,” Ella Fitzgerald. Enjoy Austin’s transcending style as she evokes the beauty and emotion of these legendary jazz classics such as “Cottontail,” “I Got It Bad,” “It Don't Mean a Thing” and more.

 

Sunday, February 8: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

 

Friday, February 6: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

 

Thursday, February 5: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

 

Monday, February 2: One World Symphony

8 PM - NYC

 

Sunday, February 1: One World Symphony

4 PM - NYC


JANUARY 2015

Saturday, January 24: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

 

Friday, January 23: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

 

Sunday, January 18: Duo Scorpio

3 PM - Chamber Music of America Concert of Commissioned Works (CMA 2015 National Conference)

The DiMenna Center (NYC)

Winners of a 2013 Chamber Music America Grant, Duo Scorpio will perform their commission from composer Nico Muhly.

 

Thursday, January 15 Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

 

January 10-11: The String Orchestra of Brooklyn

Conducting Workshop with Tito Munoz (The Phoenix Symphony) - South Oxford Space, Brooklyn

Debussy : Danses Sacree et Profane

Mahler : Adagietto from Symphony No. 5

 

Friday, January 9: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

 

Thursday, January 8: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

 

Monday, January 5: The New Deco Orchestra

8 PM - The Highline Ballroom, NYC

 

Saturday, January 3: Cinderella

8 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)


DECEMBER 2014

Saturday, December 20: Cinderella

8 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 

Friday, December 19: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

 

Sunday, December 14: Hat Trick 

6 PM -  NYC

del Aguila : Submerged (Commissioned by Hat Trick)

Takemitsu : And then I knew 'twas Wind

Dubois : Terzettino

Gubaidulina : Garten von Freuden und Traurigkeiten

Debussy : Sonate

 

Sunday, December 14: Rutherford Presbyterian Church Christmas Concert

3PM - Rutherford, NJ

 

Sunday, December 14: Christmas Concert

10 AM - Morristown, NJ

 

Saturday, December 13: Wicked

2 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Friday, December 12: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis (NYC)

 

Thursday, December 11: The Chamber Orchestra of New York

7:30 PM - Carnegie Hall (NYC)

 

Sunday, December 6: Canterbury Choral Society

4 PM - Church of the Heavenly Rest (NYC)

Vaughan Williams: Fantasy on Christmas Carols and Hodie

 

Thursday, December 4: Angel Mestizo Concerto for Harp

8 PM - Centro Cultural Roberto Cantoral, Mexico City

Angel Mestizo*, Juan Pablo Contreras

*2014 Winner of The Arturo Marquez Composition Competition

Kristi will perform the World Premiere Performance of Angel Mestizo Concerto for Harp and Chamber Orchestra, by Juan Pablo Contreras with the Orquesta del Festival Artistico de Otono


NOVEMBER 2014

Sunday, November 30: DCINY

2 PM - Avery Fisher Hall (NYC)

Handel : Messiah, Lincoln Center performance of the Thomas Beecham/Eugene Goossens' 1959 Re-Orchestration for Full Symphony Orchestra

 

Thursday, November 27: Thanksgiving at the Waldorf 

12-4 PM - The Waldorf Astoria, NYC

 

Wednesday, November 26: Cinderella

7:30 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 

Friday, November 21: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

 

Thursday, November 20: Society for New Music

7 PM - Marble Collegiate Church (NYC)

Brent Michael Davids : The Purchase of Manhattan

Presented by The Lenape Center

 

Thursday, November 20: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

 

Sunday, November 16: Duo Scorpio at LPR

8 PM - Le Poisson Rouge (NYC)

 

Saturday, November 15: Cinderella

8 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 

Thursday, November 13: Cinderella

7:30 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 

Wednesday, November 12: Cinderella

7:30 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 

Sunday, November 9: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

 

Friday, November 7: Hat Trick 

7 PM - Rockland Conservatory (NY)

del Aguila : Submerged (Commissioned by Hat Trick)

Takemitsu : And then I knew 'twas Wind

Dubois : Terzettino

Gubaidulina : Garten von Freuden und Traurigkeiten

Debussy : Sonate

 

Saturday, November 1: Philharmonic Orchestra of the Americas

8PM - Town Hall (NYC)

Mexican-American conductor ALONDRA DE LA PARRA and her PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA OF THE AMERICAS return to NYC in a unique concert to perform a repertoire honoring late Mexican composers, as featured on the Orchestra's platinum albums Alma Mexicana and Travieso Carmesi. De La Parra's skillful execution embraces the warmth of ranchero music with hints of bolero. Mexican classics such as "Amaneci otra vez," "Cielito Lindo" and "Solamente una vez" are vernacular songs performed with both elegance and seduction under de la Parra's direction.  De La Parra will be joined onstage by latin pop sensation Natalia Lafourcade.


OCTOBER 2014

Sunday, October 26: Rutherford Presbyterian Church Organ Dedication Service

10 AM - Rutherford, NJ

Grandjany : Aria in Classic Style, for harp and organ

 

Wednesday, October 15: Cinderella

2 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 

Saturday, October 11: Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC


SEPTEMBER 2014

Saturday, September 27: Wicked

2 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Friday, September 26: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Thursday, September 25: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Thursday, September 25: Cinderella

2 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Tuesday, September 23: Wicked

7 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Saturday, September 20: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Wednesday, September 10: Cinderella

2 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)


AUGUST 2014

Wednesday, August 20: Cinderella

2 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 

August 16: Duo Scorpio

5:30 PM - Kindred Spirits Art Program (Milford, PA)

 

Wednesday, August 13: Cinderella

2 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 

Saturday August 9: The Gene Project

10 AM - IDRS Conference

NYU (NYC)

 

Friday, August 8: Cinderella

8 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)


JULY 2014

July 20 - 26: Duo Scorpio at the World Harp Congress

Performing Thursday, July 24 (Sydney, Australia)

Winners of a 2013 Chamber Music America Grant, Duo Scorpio will premiere their commissions from composers Nico Muhly and Andy Akiho.

 

July 6 - 13: Duo Scorpio at the Young Artists Harp Seminar

Duo Scorpio will lead the NEW Prep Division at the Young Artists Harp Seminar in the beautiful North Georgia Mountains (Rabun Gap, GA)

YAHS is excited to announce the new YAHS Preparatory Division for lever and pedal harpists ages 8–17! YAHS alumni Kristi Shade and her Duo Scorpio partner Kathryn Andrews will lead this new program.

The YAHS Preparatory Division will take place July 6–13 and run concurrently with the traditional YAHS program. It is designed for lever and pedal harpists at a beginning to intermediate level, who may not be ready for the full YAHS experience. Prep harpists will participate in harp ensemble, receive private lessons, and experience fun workshops created especially by the Duo Scorpio staff.


JUNE 2014

Sunday June 22: MetroHarp Sam Milligan Competition

11 AM 

Kristi will be the adjudicator for the 1st Annual MetroHarp Sam Milligan Competition

 

Tuesday June 10: Duo Scorpio

6-9 PM - Museum of Natural History (NYC)

 

Sunday, June 1

10 AM - Summit, NJ

Rene Clausen : A New Creation


MAY 2014

Wednesday, May 21: Cinderella

2 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 

Tuesday, May 20: Cinderella

7 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 

Monday, May 19: One World Symphony

8 PM - NYC

 

Sunday, May 18: Cinderella

3 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 

Sunday, May 11: Mother's Day Brunch

3-7 PM - The Edgewood Country Club (Riverdale, NJ)

 

Saturday, May 10: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Saturday, May 10: Wicked

2 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Friday, May 9: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Thursday, May 8: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Wednesday, May 7: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Wednesday, May 7: Wicked

2 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Tuesday, May 6: Wicked

7 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Sunday, May 4: The Miami Symphony

8 PM - Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing Arts of Miami-Dade County, Knight Concert Hall (Miami, FL)

Borodin : Polovtsian Dances from Prince Igor

Scriabin : Prometheus: The Poem of Fire, Op. 60 (South Florida Premiere)

    with Konstantin Soukhovetski, Piano

    with Kiran Shiva Akal, Color Organ

Tchaikovsky : Symphony No. 5 in E minor, Op. 64


APRIL 2014

Saturday, April 26: Cinderella

8 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 

Saturday, April 26: Cinderella

2 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 

Friday, April 25: Cinderella

8 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 

Thursday, April 24: Cinderella

7 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 

Sunday, April 20 - Tea Time at the St. Regis

2:30-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

 

Saturday, April 19: Cinderella

8 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 

Friday, April 18: Cinderella

8 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 

Sunday, April 13: Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

3 PM - Joseph Meyerhoff Symphony Hall (Baltimore, MD)

Itzhak Perlman, conductor and violin

Beethoven : Romance No. 1 and No. 2

Mozart : Symphony No. 27

Berlioz : Symphonie Fantastique

 

Saturday, April 12: Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

8 PM - Joseph Meyerhoff Symphony Hall (Baltimore, MD)

Itzhak Perlman, conductor and violin

Beethoven : Romance No. 1 and No. 2

Mozart : Symphony No. 27

Berlioz : Symphonie Fantastique

 

Thursday, April 10: Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

8 PM - Music Center at Strathmore (Baltimore, MD)

Itzhak Perlman, conductor and violin

Beethoven : Romance No. 1 and No. 2

Mozart : Symphony No. 27

Berlioz : Symphonie Fantastique

 

Wednesday, April 2: Sylvan Winds

7:30 PM - 7 East 95th Street (NYC)

A Spring Sampler: Winds & Harp

Mueller : Wind Quintet No. 1 in Eb Major

Naderman : Fantasia Op. 64 for horn & harp

Barboteu : Esquisse for flute, horn & harp

Auric : Trio for oboe, clarinet & bassoon (1938)

Weigl : Concertino for harp & woodwind quartet

Debussy : Reverie and Menuet for oboe & harp

Del Aguila : Herbsttag for flute, bassoon & harp (1986)

Mendelssohn : Concertpiece No. 1 in F minor, Op 113 
for clarinet, bassoon & harp

Boutry : Deaux Pieces en sextuor


MARCH 2014

Sunday, March 30: Metoharp Harp Ensemble Day

4 PM - Church of the Heavenly Rest (NYC)

 

Sunday, March 30

10:30 AM - Garden City, NY

Faure : Requiem

 

Wednesday, March 26

7 PM - Carnegie Hall (NYC)

Saint-Saens : Danse Macabre

 

Saturday, March 22: Duo Scorpio

8 PM - Beverley Concert Series (Ditmas Park, Brooklyn)

 

Friday, March 21: Cinderella

8 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 

Sunday, March 16: Duo Scorpio

3 PM - Glen Ridge Community Concert Series (Glen Ridge, NJ)

 

Saturday, March 15: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Thursday, March 13: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Saturday, March 8: Duo Scorpio

The University of Delaware (Newark, DE)

4:30 PM - Workshop

8 PM - Concert

 

Friday, March 7: Ensemble LPR

8 PM - Le Poisson Rouge (NYC)

André de Ridder, conductor (New York debut)
 
Jonny Greenwood : Suite from There Will Be Blood
Bryce Dessner : Lachrimae (US premiere)
Bela Bartók : Music for Strings, Percussion and Celesta
 
Seated: $25 advance, $30 day of show
Standing: $20 advance, $25 day of show
 
This performance will be live streamed by Q2 Music at q2music.org


FEBRUARY 2014

Monday, February 24: The Gene Project

7:30 PM - NYC

 

Friday, February 21: Duo Scorpio

7:30 PM - Borden Hall at Manhattan School of Music (NYC)

 

Sunday, February 16: The Miami Symphony

8 PM - New World Center (Miami Beach, FL)

Prokofiev : March & Scherzo from The Love for Three Oranges: Suite for Orchestra, Op. 33a

Rachmaninov : Vocalise

Ravel : Miroirs: Une Barque Sur L'océan

Gershwin : Porgy and Bess Symphonic Picture

 

Saturday, February 15: The Miami Symphony

8 PM - Gusman Concert Hall at The University of Miami (Coral Gables, FL)

Prokofiev : March & Scherzo from The Love for Three Oranges: Suite for Orchestra, Op. 33a

Rachmaninov : Vocalise

Ravel : Miroirs: Une Barque Sur L'océan

Gershwin : Porgy and Bess Symphonic Picture

 

Saturday, February 8: Cinderella

8 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 

Saturday, February 8: Cinderella

2 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)


JANUARY 2014

Friday, January 31: Cinderella

3 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 

Thursday, January 30: Cinderella

7 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 

Monday, January 27: One World Symphony

8 PM - NYC

 

Sunday, January 26: One World Symphony

8 PM - NYC

 

Sunday, January 26: Cinderella

3 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 

Sunday, January 19: Cinderella

7:30 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 

Sunday, January 19: DCINY

2 PM - Carnegie Hall (NYC)

Dan Forrest : Requiem for the Living (NY Premiere) 

Randall Thompson : The Testament of Freedom

Mark Hayes : The Gettysburg Address (World Premiere for Men's Chorus)

Commissioned by the DCINY Premiere Project

 

Tuesday, January 14: Cinderella

7 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 

Sunday, January 12: Cinderella

3 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 

Friday, January 10: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 

Thursday, January 9: Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)


DECEMBER 2013

Friday, December 20: Duo Scorpio

7:30 PM - Morristown, NJ

 

Sunday, December 15: L'Occitane Holiday Music

1-7 PM - 22nd Street and 5th Avenue, NYC

 

Sunday, December 15: Christmas Concert

10 AM - Morristown, NJ

 

Saturday, December 14: Cinderella

8 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 

Saturday, December 14: Cinderella

2 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 

Friday, December 13

7:30 PM - 5th Avenue Presbyterian Church (NYC)

Britten : Ceremony of Carols

 

Wednesday, December 11: Cinderella

2 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 

Tuesday, December 10

7 PM - Cafe Vivaldi

With composer Matt Siffert

 

Monday, December 9: Les Bandits do Xmas

7:30 PM - 2nd Floor on Clinton (NYC)

 

Sunday, December 8: Rutherford Presbyterian Church Christmas Concert

3PM - Rutherford, NJ

 

Saturday, December 7: L'Occitane Holiday Music

12-7 PM, 22nd Street and 5th Avenue, NYC

 

Sunday, December 1: DCINY

2 PM - Avery Fisher Hall (NYC)

Handel : Messiah, Lincoln Center Premiere of the Thomas Beecham/Eugene Goossens' 1959 Re-Orchestration for Full Symphony Orchestra


NOVEMBER 2013

Saturday, November 30 - L'Occitane Holiday Music

12-5 PM, 22nd Street and 5th Avenue, NYC

.

Saturday, November 23 - Duo Scorpio

4PM - San Diego, CA

Concert presented by the San Diego Chapter of the American Harp Society

Saturday, November 23 - Duo Scorpio Workshop

1PM - San Diego, CA

Chamber Ensemble Workshop with Duo Scorpio for the San Diego Chapter of the American Harp Soceity

.

Wednesday, November 20 - Wicked

7 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 .

Tuesday, November 19 - Wicked

7 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 .

Monday, November 18 - Duo Scorpio

7-11 PM - The Metropolitan Museum (NYC)

.

Monday, November 18 - Concerts at Half-Past Twelve

12:30 PM - with April Clayton, Flute and David Wallace, Viola

St. Francis College, Brooklyn

Debussy: Sonate

Persichetti: Serenade No. 10

Dubois: Terzettino

Takemitsu: And then I knew 'twas Wind

 .

Sunday, November 17 - Concerts on the Slope

2 PM - with Anna Urrey, Flute

St. John's Episcopal Church, Park Slope, Brooklyn

Bach: Sonata in G Minor (BWV 1020)

Jongen: Danse Lente

Paterson: Three Goddesses

Contreras: Remembranzas for Solo Harp (World Premiere)

Villa-Lobos: Quintette Instrumental

 

Wednesday, November 13 - Cinderella

2 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

Sunday, November 10 - Duo Scorpio

4 PM - MetroHarp, the New York City Chapter of the American Harp Society

Friday, November 8 - Cinderella

8 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 


October 2013

Tuesday, October 29 - Les Bandits Halloween Show

7:30 PM - 2nd Floor on Clinton (NYC)

 

Thursday, October 24 - Pletman Concert Series

7:30 PM - Oronoque Village (CT)

With Anna Urrey, Flute

Bach: Sonata in G Minor (BWV 1020)

Jongen: Danse Lente

Massenet: Meditation, from Thais

Elgar: Chanson de Matin, Chanson de Nuit, Salut d'amour

Saint-Saens: Fantasie

Paterson: Three Goddesses

 

Wednesday, October 23 - Cinderella

7:30 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 .

Tuesday, October 22 - Cinderella

7 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 .

Sunday, October 20 - Duo Scorpio

6 PM - Cornelia Street Cafe

With composer Matt Siffert

Saturday, October 19 - The Fab Faux

8 PM - The Keswick Theatre (Glenside, PA)

.

Saturday, October 12 - Emerson Resort

11-2PM - with Anna Urrey, Flute

Catskills, NY

Friday, October 11 - Cinderella

8 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

Sunday, October 6 - Cinderella

3 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)


September 2013

Sunday, September 29 

8 PM - 69th Street and Broadway, NYC

Ravel : Pavane for a Dead Princess

Puccini : Si, mi chiamano, from La Boheme 

Saturday, September 21 - Cinderella

8 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC) 

Monday, September 16 - One World Symphony

8 PM - NYC

Sunday, September 15 - One World Symphony

8 PM - NYC

Friday, September 13 - Cinderella

8 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

Wednesday, September 4 - Wicked

7 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

Tuesday, September 3 - Wicked

7 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)


AUGUST 2013

Tuesday, August 27

7:15 PM - Cafe Vivaldi

With composer Matt Siffert

 .

Sunday, August 25 - Cinderella

3 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 .

Tuesday, August 13 

8 PM - Culturefix (NYC)

With composer Matt Siffert

 .

Saturday, August 10 - Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

.

Saturday, August 10 - Wicked

2 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 .

Friday, August 9 - Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

.

Friday, August 9 - Wicked

2 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

Thursday, August 8 - Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

Wednesday, August 7 - Concerts on the Plaza

12 PM - Borough Hll (Brooklyn, NY)

Sunday, August 4 - Cinderella

3 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

.

Thursday, August 1 - Cinderella

 7 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)


JULY 2013

Wednesday, July 31 - Cinderella

7:30 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 .

Wednesday, July 31 - Cinderella

2 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 . 

Saturday, July 27 

6 PM - Barbes (Brooklyn)

With composer Matt Siffert

 .

Thursday, July 25 - One World Symphony

8 PM - NYC

Saturday, July 20 - Wicked

2 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 .

Wednesday, July 17 - Wicked

2 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 .

Tuesday, July 16 - Les Bandits 

7:30 PM - 2nd Floor on Clinton (NYC)

 .

Monday, July 15 - Wicked

7 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 .

Wednesday, July 10 - Cinderella

7:30 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 .

Wednesday, July 10 - Cinderella

2 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

Friday, July 5 - Long Island Philharmonic

7:30 PM 

Eisenhower Park, Harry Chapin Lakeside Theatre

East Meadow, NY


JUNE 2013

Tuesday, June 25 - Music with a View

7 PM - The Flea Theater (NYC)

With composer Matt Siffert

  .

Sunday, June 2 - Cinderella

3 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 .

Saturday, June 1 - Cinderella

8 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 .

Saturday, June 1 - Cinderella

2 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)


MAY 2013

Monday, May 27 - DCINY

7 PM - Alice Tully Hall

Durufle: Requiem

Hayes: The Gettysburg Address

Hayes: Requiem

Saturday, May 25 - Cinderella

8 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 .

Friday, May 17 - Cinderella

8 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 

Thursday, May 16 - Chamber Orchestra of New York

7:30 PM - Weill Recital Hall at Carnegie Hall, NYC

Respighi: Trittico Botticelliano (Botticelli Pictures)

Haydn: Concerto for Violoncello in C Major

                     with Adrian Daurov, solo violoncello    

Verdi: La Traviata, Prelude to Act III

Wagner: Siegfried Idyll

Monday, May 13 - Violin and Harp Concert

7 PM - NYC, with Kelly Hall-Tompkins, violin

Piazzolla: Histoire du Tango

Saint-Saens: Fantaisie

Massenet: Meditation from Thais

 

Sunday, May 12 - Dona Nobis Pacem

5 PM - Alice Tully Hall

Vaughan Williams: Dona Nobis Pacem

.

Sunday, May 12 - Mother's Day Service

10 AM - Rutherford Presbyterian Church, Rutherford, NJ

Friday, May 10 - Downtown Festival

8 PM - Capitale, NYC

with Andrew Wyatt

Sean Lennon, guitar

 

Thursday, May 9 - Sylvan Winds

7 PM - The Hispanic Society of America, NYC

Piazzolla : Histoire du Tango

Casals : Cant dell Ocells

 .

Monday, May 6 - Duo Scorpio at The Virginia Harp Center

7:30 PM - Markeim Arts Center, Haddonfield, NJ

Monday, May 6 - Duo Scorpio Masterclass at Play on, Philly

2:30 PM - Philadelphia, PA

Sunday, May 5 - Cinderella

3 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

Saturday, May 4 - Cinderella

2 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)

 .

Thursday, May 2 - Cinderella

7 PM - Broadway Theatre (NYC)


APRIL 2013

Thursday, April 25 - Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

.

Tuesday, April 23 - Wicked

7 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

Tuesday, April 23 - Manhattan School of Music's Center for Music Entrepreneurship

4-6 PM - Miller Recital Hall, MSM (NYC)

Duo Scorpio will sit on the panel for the CME event : How to Raise Funds for Entrepreneurial Music Projects 

.

Sunday, April 21 - Metoharp Harp Ensemble Day

4 PM - Church of the Heavenly Rest (NYC)

 .

Saturday, April 20 - Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

Saturday, April 20 - Wicked

2 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

Friday, April 19 - Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 .

Thursday, April 18 - Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 .

Tuesday, April 16 - Wicked

7 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

Saturday, April 13 - Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

Saturday, April 13 - Wicked

2 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 .

Friday, April 12 - Adelphi Symphony Orchestra

8 PM - Adelphi Universiry Concert Hall

Rimsky-Korsakov : Russian Easter Overture

Britten: Piano Concerto in D

Gorecki : Symphony No. 3

 .

Monday, April 8 - The Gene Project at Musimelange

8 PM - Miami, FL

Kristi Shade, harp

Nuno Antunes, clarinet

Adrian Morejon, bassoon

.

Sunday, April 7 - The Miami Symphony

4 PM - South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center (Miami, FL)

Copland: Appalachian Spring

Strauss: Duet-Concertino for Clarinet and Bassoon

                with Nuno Antunes, clarinet and Adrian Morejon, bassoon

Mozart: Symphony No. 35 in D major, K. 385 (Haffner)

.

Saturday, April 6 - The Miami Symphony

8 PM - Herbert and Nicole Wertheim Performing Arts Center (Miami, FL)

Copland: Appalachian Spring

Strauss: Duet-Concertino for Clarinet and Bassoon

                with Nuno Antunes, clarinet and Adrian Morejon, bassoon

Mozart: Symphony No. 35 in D major, K. 385 (Haffner)


MARCH 2013

Thursday, March 28 - Rodrigo Harp Concerto with The Miami Symphony

9 PM - The Fontainebleau, Miami Beach, FL

Ravel: Mother Goose Suite

Williams: Schindler's List 

Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez (for Harp and Orchestra)

                with Kristi Shade, harp

.

March 9 - Duo Scorpio at The Denver Chapter of the American Harp Society

7 PM - Denver, CO

Duo Scorpio (Kathryn Andrews and Kristi Shade) present a concert for the Denver Chapter of the American Harp Society.

Andrès : Le Jardin des Paons (1996)

Paterson: Scorpion Tales (Commissioned by Duo Scorpio, 2012)

         I. Trinidad Scorpion

        II. Promenade à deux

        III. The Tale of the Orion

Taylor: Unfurl (2002)

Lizotte: Raga (2006)

Andrès: Parvis (1974)

.

Monday, March 4 - Duo Scorpio at Musimelange

8 PM - Miami, FL

Andrès: Le Jardin des Paons (1996)

Paterson: Scorpion Tales (Commissioned by Duo Scorpio, 2012)

         I. Trinidad Scorpion

        II. Promenade à deux

        III. The Tale of the Orion

Lizotte: Raga (2006)

Andrès: Parvis (1974)

.

Sunday, March 3 - Rodrigo Harp Concerto with The Miami Symphony

8 PM - New World Center (Miami Beach, FL)

Ravel: Mother Goose Suite

Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez (for Harp and Orchestra)

                with Kristi Shade, harp

Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 4 in A major, Op. 90 (Italian)

.

Saturday, March 2 - Rodrigo Harp Concerto with The Miami Symphony

8 PM - South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center (Miami, FL)

Ravel: Mother Goose Suite

Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez (for Harp and Orchestra)

                with Kristi Shade, harp

Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 4 in A major, Op. 90 (Italian)


FEBRUARY 2013

Wednesday, February 20 - Wicked

2 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

.

Tuesday, February 19 - Wicked

7 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

.

Thursday, February 14 - Valentine's Day Dinner 

6-10 PM - Wall and Water (NYC)

.

Tuesday, February 13 - Les Bandits do Valentine's

7:30 PM - 2nd Floor on Clinton (NYC)

.

Sunday, February 10 - The Miami Symphony

4 PM - New World Center (Miami Beach)

Janacek: Jealousy

Webern: Passacaglia Op.1

Wagner: Prelude & Liebestod from Tristan & Isolde

Elgar: Enigma Variations Op.36

.

Saturday, February 9 - The Miami Symphony

8 PM - Herbert and Nicole Wertheim Performing Arts Center (Miami)

Janacek: Jealousy

Webern: Passacaglia Op.1

Wagner: Prelude & Liebestod from Tristan & Isolde

Elgar: Enigma Variations Op.36


JANUARY 2013

Tuesday, January 29 - Wicked

7 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

.

Monday, January 28 - One World Symphony

8 PM - NYC

.

Sunday, January 27 - One World Symphony

8 PM - NYC

.

Sunday, January 20 - DCINY

8:30 PM - Carnegie Hall, NYC

.

Sunday, January 20 - The Mineola Choral Society, featuring Duo Scorpio

3 PM - New York

Chichester Psalms, Bernstein

Le Jardin des Paons, Andrès

.

Saturday, January 12 - Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC


DECEMBER 2012

Tuesday, December 18 - Les Bandits do Xmas

7:30 PM - 2nd Floor on Clinton (NYC)

.

Sunday, December 16 - L'Occitane Holiday Music

12-8 PM - L'Occitane, 86th Street and Lexington Avenue (NYC)

.

Saturday, December 15 - Columbia Candlelight Concert

8 PM - Union Theological Seminary, NYC

.

Saturday, December 15 - Britten's Ceremony of Carols

7 PM - Symphony Space, NYC

.

Sunday, December 9 - Rutherford Presbyterian Church

3 PM - Rutherford, NJ

.

Friday, December 7 - Concert in collaboration with Tuxedo Revolt and The Harlem Sound Project

6 PM - St. Phillips Church, 204 West 134th St., NYC

Nocturno for Horn and Harp, Strauss

Auf dem Strom, Schubert

.

Thursday, December 6 - Bloomingdales Holiday Music

6-8 PM - Bloomingdales, NYC

.

Saturday, December 1 -Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

.

Saturday, December 1 - L'Occitane Holiday Music

12-2 PM, 22nd Street and 5th Avenue, NYC

 


NOVEMBER 2012

Friday, November 30 -Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

.

Thursday, November 29 -Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

.

Sunday, November 25 - DCINY

2 PM - Avery Fisher Hall (NYC)

Handel: Messiah, Lincoln Center Premiere of the Thomas Beecham/Eugene Goossens' 1959 Re-Orchestration for Full Symphony Orchestra

.

Wednesday, November 14 - Les Bandits

7:30 PM - 2nd Floor on Clinton (NYC)

.

Sunday, November 11 - Duo Scorpio

7 PM - Culturefix (NYC)

.

Sunday, November 11 - One World Symphony

3:30 PM - NYC

.

Sunday, November 11 - Brunch at Christie's

10:45-12:45 PM - Christie's (NYC)

.

Saturday, November 10 - Spectrum Symphony

7 PM - St. Paul the Apostle, Columbus Avenue at 60th Street, NYC

Faure Requiem

.

Tuesday, November 6 -Wicked

7 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)


OCTOBER 2012

Tuesday, October 30 - Mannes Orchestra

7:30 PM - The Salvation Arm (NYC)

Daphnis et Chloe, Ravel

.

Sunday, October 21 - Mannes Orchestra

7:30 PM - Mannes School of Music (NYC)

Petite Suite, Debussy

.

Sunday, October 21 - Duo Scorpio

4 PM - Cafe Vivaldi (NYC)

.

Sunday, October 21 - Duo Scorpio

11 AM - Roslyn, NY

American Harp Society : Long Island Chapter

.

Tuesday, October 16 - Duo Scorpio

7:30 PM - 2nd Floor on Clinton

.

Sunday, October 14 - Les Bandits

9 PM - Barbes (Brooklyn)

.

Thursday, October 11 - Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

 


SEPTEMBER 2012

Sunday, September 30 - Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

.

Monday, September 24 - One World Symphony

8 PM - NYC

Selections from Carmen

.

Sunday, September 23 - One World Symphony

8 PM - NYC

Selections from Carmen

.

Tuesday, September 4 - Duo Scorpio

8 PM - The DiMenna Center, NYC

Scorpion Tales Album Release Event


AUGUST 2012

August 21-25 - Music Festival of the Americas

Stowe, VT

.

Thursday, August 9 - Duo Scorpio

7:30 PM - Pete's Candy Store (Brooklyn)

 


JULY 2012

Thursday, July 19 -Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

.

Wednesday, July 11 -Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

.

Tuesday, July 10 - Les Bandits

7 PM - 2nd Floor on Clinton (NYC)

.

Thursday, July 5 - Les Bandits

7 PM - The Metropolitan Room (NYC)

.

Monday, July 2 - Duo Scorpio

5 PM - 40th National Conference of the American Harp Society

Winners of a 2011 AHS grant, Duo Scorpio will premiere their commission, Scorpion Tales, by Robert Paterson.


JUNE 2012

Tuesday, June 5 -Wicked

7 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)


MAY 2012

Wednesday, May 30 - JP Jofre Quintet

7:30 PM - Hotel Americano (NYC)

Four Tangos, JP Jofre, Bandoneon

.

Sunday, May 27 - Pentecost Service

10 AM - Ogden Memorial Presbyterian Church, Chatham, NJ

Bach : Andante, from Violin Sonata No. 2

Grandjany : Pavane et Bransles

.

Friday, May 25 - Music with a View

7 PM - The Flea Theater (NYC)

Schwob : Breathing Underwater

.

Friday, May 18 -Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

.

Tuesday, May 15 - Les Bandits

7 PM - 2nd Floor on Clinton

.

Sunday, May 13 - Mother's Day Brunch

11 AM - Elim Park, Cheshire, CT

.

Thursday, May 10 - Chamber Orchestra of New York

6:30 PM - Merkin Hall (NYC)

GABRIELI, G. Canzona in Echo Duodecimi Toni (a 10)

BARRY, J. Out of Africa (from the film score)

RESPIGHI, O. (orch. compl. Di Vittorio) Tre Liriche (U.S. Premiere)

MONTEVERDI, C. (orch. Respighi, ed. Di Vittorio)  Il Lamento di Arianna [Ariadne's Lament] (U.S. Premiere)

Daniela Mack, mezzo-soprano

RACHMANINOFF, S. Rhapsody on Theme of Paganini

Marika Bournaki, piano

BEETHOVEN, L. Symphony No. 3 "Eroica

.

Wednesday, May 2 -Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

 


APRIL 2012

Sunday, April 29 - Metoharp Harp Ensemble Day

4 PM - Church of the Heavenly Rest (NYC)

.

Thursday, April 26 -Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

.

Friday, April 20 -Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

.

Tuesday, April 10 - Duo Scorpio Recording Preview Concert

6:30 PM - New York, NY

.

Thursday, April 5 -Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

.

Monday, April 2 - Musimelange

7:30 PM (Miami, FL)

Debussy Danses

.

Sunday, April 1 - The Miami Symphony

8 PM (Miami, FL)

Schoenberg: Verklärte Nacht op.4

Mahler: Symphony No. 1


MARCH 2012

Saturday, March 31 - The Miami Symphony

8 PM (Miami, FL)

Schoenberg: Verklärte Nacht op.4

Mahler: Symphony No. 1

.

Saturday, March 24 - MSM Precollege Harp Ensemble Concert

11 AM - NYC

Students of Kristi Shade, Hannah Murphy (harp) and Rachel Rodgers (flute) will perform flute and harp duets.

.

Sunday, March 18 -Wicked

3 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

.

Saturday, March 17 -Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

.

Saturday, March 17 - Tea Time at the St. Regis

3-5 PM - The St. Regis, NYC

.

Friday, March 16 -Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

.

Thursday, March 15 -Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

.

Tuesday, March 13 -Wicked

8 PM - Gershwin Theatre (NYC)

.

Sunday, March 11 - The Miami Symphony

8 PM (Miami, FL)

Daugherty: Flamingo (South Florida premiere)

Mozart: Horn Concerto No. 3 in E-flat major K.447

with Hector Rodriguez, Horn

Soteldo-Mateos-Berti: Concierto de Andalucia (world premiere)

with Juan Diego, Guitar

Respighi: The Birds

.

Saturday, March 10 - The Miami Symphony

8 PM (Miami, FL)

Daugherty: Flamingo (South Florida premiere)

Mozart: Horn Concerto No. 3 in E-flat major K.447

with Hector Rodriguez, Horn

Soteldo-Mateos-Berti: Concierto de Andalucia (world premiere)

with Juan Diego, Guitar

Respighi: The Birds

.

Thursday, March 1 - The Gene Project

7:30 PM - Pete's Candy Store (Brooklyn)